Beantwortet

Cannot connect USB on router to Music libary


just recently the link to my USB stock on my Fritzbox 5770 is no longer working. When I try and map the path 192.168.178.1 Sonos tells me that either path not found or password not correct. What can I do?

icon

Beste Antwort von Claudia S. 31 August 2021, 14:00

Original anzeigen

2 Antworten

Benutzerebene 2
Abzeichen +2

@Lambdavid,

welcome to the community.

 

If you want to use the music library via your Fritzbox, please make sure that you have SMB 1 enabled so that Sonos can access it.

Here you can find information on how to enable SMB 1: SMB versions supported by the FRITZ!Box.

 

If it still doesn't work, please contact our support, you can find our contact information here: Get Support.

 

Greetings

Claudia S.

 

Hallo Claudia, 

Super, it's looking good. At the moment the music library is updating. 

Many thanks

David

Antworten