Beantwortet

Spotify Playback Interrupted on Sonos Port


I have a problem with Spotify and my sonos Port. Each time I play a song (either from sonos app or Spotify app) it's randomly interrupted during playback. .

 

With all other music services (Amazon Music, audible, Tune-In, radio, Podcaster) this never happens, only with Spotify.

 

My diagnostic code is: 860930029

icon

Beste Antwort von Superschlumpf 15 July 2022, 23:17

Original anzeigen

2 Antworten

Benutzerebene 7
Abzeichen +3

@Psie 

You have to contact Sonos support via live chat or phone to get diagnosis analysed. 

Thanks

Antworten